Provincial Grand Chapter of Hertfordshire
Most Excellent Grand Superintendent
James William Sharpley
Deputy Grand Superintendent
David John Hampton PGStB
2ndProvincial Grand Principal
Gary Clare Warren PGStB
3rd Provincial Grand Principal
Timothy John Nicholas Coles PAGDC
Active Ranks 2014 |
|||
Grand Scribe E | * Paul Edward Blakemore PAGDC | ||
Grand Scribe N | Peter John Pateman | Chapter of Grand Design 7567 | |
Grand Treasurer | * David Spencer Enock PAGSoj | ||
Grand Registrar | Terence Francis Clark | Harpenden 4314 | |
Grand DC | Robert John Asser | Walnut Tree 5192 | |
Grand Sword Bearer | Eric James Hines | Rickmansworth 2218 | |
Dep Grand DC | * Robert Paul Wale | ||
Dep Grand DC | * Alan Timothy Withey | ||
Dep Grand DC | Mark Anthony Aitkins | Hooks Cross 8705 | |
Dep Grand Sword Bearer | Keith Gordon Giles | Walnut Tree 5192 | |
Grand Almoner | * Peter Anthony Davies PAGDC | ||
Grand Charity Steward | * Howard John Collins PAGSoj | ||
Principal Grand Sojourner | Peter John Best | Goffs Oak 7169 | |
1st Asst Grand Sojourner | John David Campbell | Royston 4304 | |
2nd Asst Grand Sojourner | Lester Stuart Kalms | Universal Tree of Life 9324 | |
Asst Grand Scribe E | * John Bedford Linley | ||
Grand Standard Bearer | Robert Frank Elliott | Woodhall Park and Eastgate 7125 | |
Grand Standard Bearer | John Keith Hicks | Penman’s Green 8384 | |
Grand Standard Bearer | Anthony Nutley | Letchworth Garden City 5109 | |
Grand Standard Bearer | William Anthony Tarran | Sawbridgeworth 511 | |
Grand Standard Bearer | Frank Arthur Wheeler | Cecil 449 | |
Grand Organist | * Donald Ballard | ||
Assistant Grand DC | Richard Paul Cross | Radlett 6652 | |
Assistant Grand DC | Simon Fountain | Winchmore Green 911 | |
Assistant Grand DC | Martin Robert Peter Lewis | Priory 5152 | |
Grand Steward | * Jonathan Jack | ||
Grand Steward | * Michael Ernest Phelan | ||
Grand Steward | * Gary Phillip Sereno | ||
Grand Steward | David Anthony Jacobs | Burning Bush 960 | |
Grand Steward | Cameron Mackenzie | St Michael’s 2136 | |
Grand Steward | Derek Ernest Makewell | Theobalds 4726 | |
Grand Steward | David Francis Parsons | Dacre 2086 | |
Grand Steward | Adrian Wilson | Stortford 409 | |
Grand Janitor |
|
PROMOTIONS 2014 Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah | |||||
Trevor Edward Blake | PPGReg | Chantry Bodina 9121 | |||
Brian Charles Clay-Peters | PPGReg | Old Albanian 4999 | |||
Gruffydd David Evans | PPGSwdB | Watford 404 | |||
Robert Charles Davis | PPDepGReg | Cassiobury 3234 | |||
Graham Douglas Draper | PPGReg | Icknield 4670 | |||
George Leslie Ferris | PPGSoj | Potters Bar 8704 | |||
Brian Raymond Gentle | PPGReg | Berkhampstead 504 | |||
Roland William Gonsolvis | PPGSwdB | Queen’s Oak 9262 | |||
James Robert Innes | PPGSwdB | Kudu 8662 | |||
Robert Knights | PPGSwdB | Winchmore Green 9116 | |||
David Rex Kuun | PPGSwdB | Concord 767 | |||
Terence Steven Mitchinson | PPGReg | Bengeo 6801 | |||
Past Provincial Grand Registrar | |||||
Anthony Roy Bleakley | PPDepGReg | Cassiobury 3234 | |||
Michael James Gray | PPDepGReg | King Henry the Eighth 1757 | |||
Henry Campbell Muir | PPDepGReg | Stortford 409 | |||
Robert Frederick Parris | PPDepGReg | Gresham 869 | |||
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer | |||||
Sidney Bowles | PPGSoj | Chantry Bodina 9121 | |||
Michael Graham Cave | PPGSoj | Cecil 449 | |||
Carl David George Lindley | PPGSoj | Provincial Grand Stewards’ 8984 | |||
John Peter Norris | PPGSoj | Hertford 403 | |||
John Howard Offord | PPGSoj | Theobalds 4726 | |||
Alan Paul | PProvGSoj | St Michael’s 2136 | |||
Frank Geoffrey Penketh | PPGSoj | Stortford 409 | |||
Alan Charles Reeves | PPGSoj | Bombay 3651 | |||
Leslie Robert Rockley | PPGSoj | Caishowe Boundary 7695 | |||
Martin Royce | PPGSoj | Burning Bush 9608 | |||
Charles William Smith | PPGSoj | Woodhall Park and Eastgate 7125 | |||
Peter Richard Walters | ProvGStwd | Gladsmuir 1385 | |||
Michael John Watts | PPGSoj | Icknield 4670 |
|||
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer | |||||
Peter Barry Dale | PPGStB | Rickmansworth 2218 | |||
Rex Ivor Reginald Harvey | PPAGSoj | Cecil 449 | |||
William Robert Lane | PProvGStB | All Hallows 7662 | |||
Barry John Palmer | PPAGSoj | James Terry 2372 | |||
John William Henry Tombs | PPGStB | St Amphibalus in Jubilation 8831 | |||
Past Provincial Grand Sojourner | |||||
Alexander Milne Bierrum | PProvGStB | Stevenage 7748 | |||
Graham Michael Broom | PPGStB | Earl of Clarendon 1984 | |||
Dennis William Brown | PProvGStB | Bissei 6563 | |||
Philip John Casper | PProvGStB | Bengeo 6801 | |||
John Robert Davis | PPGStB | King Harold 1327 | |||
Raymond Frederick Hoyte | PPAGDC | Hertford 403 | |||
John Trevor Williams | PProvGStB | Old Albanian 4999 | |||
Jeremy Neil Wilson | PPGStB | Ware 3002 | |||
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner | |||||
John Andrew Anderson | PPAGDC | Priory 5152 | |||
Christopher Robert Armes | PPAGDC | Sprig of Acacia 3318 | |||
Derek Victor Burgess | PPAGDC | Gresham 869 | |||
George Frederick Edwards | PPAGDC | Charles Edward Keyser 2518 | |||
Peter John Goymer | PPAGDC | Harpenden 4314 | |||
David Tilley | PPAGDC | James Terry 2372 | |||
Clive James Vernon | PProvAGDC | Sawbridgeworth 5110 | |||
PAST RANKS – FIRST APPOINTMENTS 2014
Past Provincial Grand Registrar | ||
Peter Alan Chester | Verulam 6131 | |
Colin Frank Sear | North Watford and Oxhey 6918 | |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer | ||
Michael Terence Atkinson | North Watford and Oxhey 6918 | |
Christopher John Harding | Ellenbrook 8155 | |
Terry Albert Hill | St Michael’s 2136 | |
Kenneth Harry Holloway | James Terry 2372 | |
Simon Jonathan Cooper | Dacre 2086 | |
Past Provincial Grand Sojourner | ||
Trevor Ellison | Chantry Bodina 9121 | |
David Eric John Walker | Old Albanian 4999 | |
Ronald House | Icknield 4670 | |
Michael Frank Fisher | Bushey Hall 2323 | |
Zorach Meir Salasnik | Burning Bush 9608 | |
Brian Charles Young | Earl of Clarendon 1984 | |
Robert Cyril Jackson | Verulam 6131 | |
David John Lyons | Bombay 3651 | |
John William Friend | Watford 404 | |
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner | ||
Ronald Francis Belmont | West Watford 6492 | |
Adrian John Pontin | Halsey 1479 | |
Carmine Bruno | Abbey 3341 | |
Daryl Sydney Hayler | Baldock Chapter of Harmony 5262 | |
Harry Edward Robin Evans | King Harold 1327 | |
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer | ||
William Joseph Henry Fenoughty | Wayfarers 1926 | |
Robert John Bewell | Phocas 9295 | |
Derek James Sleep | Broxbourne2353 | |
Victor Charles John Brockwell | All Hallows 7662 | |
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies | ||
Peter James Brown | Walnut Tree 5192 | |
Walter Stephen Thomas Lingwood | Kingswood 2278 | |
M E Grand Superintendent’s Certificate of Service to Royal Arch Masonry – 2014 | ||
Hyman Howard Freeman | Chantry Bodina 9121 | |
Douglas Lief | Ware 3002 | |
Gerhard Josef Noske | Kingswood 2278 |