Most Excellent Grand Superintendent
James William Sharpley
Deputy Grand Superintendent
David John Hampton PGSwdB
2ndProvincial Grand Principal
Gary Clare Warren PGStB
3rd Provincial Grand Principal
Paul Edward Blakemore PAGDC
Active Ranks 2015 | ||||
Grand Scribe E | John Bedford LinleyPAGDC | Penmans Green | 8384 | |
Grand Scribe N | Peter Farrell | Goffs Oak | 7169 | |
Grand Treasurer | Timothy Charles Huckle | Elstree | 3092 | |
Grand Registrar | Michael Ernest Phelan | Phocas | 9295 | |
Grand DC | * Robert John AsserPGStB | |||
Grand Sword Bearer | Richard John McCarthy | Penman’s Green | 8384 | |
Deputy Grand DC | * Mark Anthony Aitkins | |||
Deputy Grand DC | * Robert Paul Wale | |||
Deputy Grand DC | * Alan Timothy Withey | |||
Deputy Grand Sword Bearer | John Henry Pugh | Verulam | 6131 | |
Grand Almoner | John Edward Burnapp | Kingswood | 2278 | |
Grand Charity Steward | * Howard John CollinsPAGSoj | |||
Grand Sojourner | Laurence Wiseman | Universal Tree of Life | 9324 | |
1st Asst Grand Sojourner | Derrick Bailes | St Michael’s | 2136 | |
2nd Asst Grand Sojourner | Michael Paul Horton | Berkhampstead | 504 | |
Assistant Grand Scribe E | David Arthur Broomer | East Hertfordshire | 3748 | |
Grand Standard Bearer | Martin Ian Cargill | Gladsmuir | 1385 | |
Grand Standard Bearer | Graham Martin Raven | Radlett | 6652 | |
Grand Standard Bearer | John Edward Steward | Grand Design | 7567 | |
Grand Standard Bearer | Paul Tozer | Rickmansworth | 2218 | |
Grand Standard Bearer | Kevin Paul Wright | Goffs Oak | 7169 | |
Grand Organist | Timothy John Mitchell | Cecil | 449 | |
Assistant Grand DC | Paul James Ewin | Charles Edward Keyser | 2518 | |
Assistant Grand DC | Gerald George Parker | Halsey | 1479 | |
Assistant Grand DC | Robert William Gurney | King Henry the Eighth | 1757 | |
Grand Steward | * David Anthony Jacobs | |||
Grand Steward | * Cameron Mackenzie | |||
Grand Steward | * Derek Ernest Makewell | |||
Grand Steward | * David Francis Parsons | |||
Grand Steward | * Adrian Wilson | |||
Grand Steward | David John Ames | East Hertfordshire | 3748 | |
Grand Steward | Andrew Robert Morley | Sawbridgeworth | 5110 | |
Grand Janitor |
|
PROMOTIONS 2015 | |||
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah | |||
David Victor Bird | PPGReg Gladsmuir | 1385 | |
Leonard Roy Fletcher | PPGReg King Henry the Eighth | 1757 | |
Raymond Sidney Forster | PPGReg Potters Bar | 8704 | |
Svend Aage Jensen | PPGReg Cloisters | 7100 | |
Malcolm Rhys Jones | PPGReg Broxbourne | 2353 | |
Trevor Charles Luck | PPGReg Gladsmuir | 1385 | |
George Edward Rawlings | PPGSwdB Stevenage | 7748 | |
Andrew Timothy Turek | PPGReg Universal Tree of Life | 9324 | |
Paul Vincent John White | PPGReg Phocas | 9295 | |
Past Provincial Grand Registrar | |||
James Geraint Richards | PProvGSwdB Woodhall Park and Eastgate | 7125 | |
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer | |||
Michael Geoffrey Birch | PPGSoj Theobalds | 4726 | |
John Louis Clarke | PPGSoj Broxbourne | 2353 | |
Garry John Gould | PProvDepGSwdB Hooks Cross | 8705 | |
Edward Carwardine Miller | PPGSoj Stortford | 409 | |
Robert George Ransted | PProvGSoj Gaddesden | 3398 | |
Peter Roland Slade | PPGSoj Stanstead Abbotts | 9085 | |
Lee Taylor | PPGSoj Chapter of Grand Design | 7567 | |
Richard John Wright | PPGSoj Priory | 5152 | |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer | |||
Neil Maurice Ashwell | PPAGSoj Cranbourne | 1580 | |
Trevor Barry Clarke | PProvGStB Halsey Hall | 4752 | |
Anthony Gerald Harris | PProvGStB Broxbourne | 2353 | |
Gary Ewart Harrison | PProv1stAGSoj St Amphibalus in Jubilation | 8831 | |
Roy Moth | PPAGSoj Royston | 4304 | |
Ernest Joseph Pilgrim | PPGStB Winchmore Green | 9116 | |
Ronald James Woolnough | PPAGSoj Stevenage | 7748 | |
Past Provincial Grand Sojourner | |||
Terence Arthur Bridge | PProvGStB Gresham | 869 | |
Darryl Wayne Coffey | PProvGStB James Terry | 2372 | |
Eric George Evans | PPAGSoj Berkhampstead | 504 | |
Jack Feldman | PProv1stAGSoj Burning Bush | 9608 | |
David Joseph Mason | PProvAGDC Queen’s Oak | 9262 | |
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner | |||
Clive John Harris | PProvAGDC Dacre | 2086 | |
Stephen James Hoole | PPAGDC Penman’s Green | 8384 | |
Jack Kushner | PPAGDC Universal Tree of Life | 9324 | |
Peter Norman Taylor | PProvGStB South Hertfordshire | 6044 | |
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer | |||
Frederick John Merrydown | PPAGDC Prae Wood | 8919 | |
Ronald Naylor Wheeldon | PPAGDC King Henry the Eighth | 1757 | |
PAST RANKS – FIRST APPOINTMENTS 2015 | ||
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer | ||
Anthony John Bearpark | Hertford | 403 |
Anthony Roger Wood | Theobalds | 4726 |
Past Provincial Grand Sojourner | ||
Douglas James Brown | Walnut Tree | 5192 |
Neil Clark Connolly | Welwyn Garden City | 5748 |
Clifford Patrick D’Vaz | Caishowe Boundary | 7695 |
Edward Richard Fusco | Gresham | 869 |
Simon John Grayston Godfrey | Prae Wood | 8919 |
Keith David Goodman | Burning Bush | 9608 |
Alistair John Probert | St Amphibalus in Jubilation | 8831 |
Kenneth Michael Robson | Kingswood | 2278 |
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner | ||
Adrian Richard Insall | Royston | 4304 |
Sachin Rajput | Bombay | 3651 |
Terry Neil Reid | Edmonton Latymer | 5026 |
Peter Russell | Harpenden | 4314 |
Stephen Paul Taylor | Stortford | 409 |
Douglas James Williams | Halsey Hall | 4752 |
Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer | ||
Roger Howard Borton | Edmonton Latymer | 5026 |
Kevin Roland Crichton | Dacre | 2086 |
Andrew Newton Dodsworth | Potters Bar | 8704 |
Michael Collett Gore | West Watford | 6492 |
Eric James | Edmonton Latymer | 5026 |
Alexander Mair | East Hertfordshire | 3748 |
Arthur Seales | Kingswood | 2278 |
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies | ||
Anthony Roland Hammell South Hertfordshire | 6044 | |
Stephen Joseph Renshaw Wayfarers | 1926 | |
Bryan David Scoot Baldock Chapter of Harmony | 5262 | |
M E Grand Superintendent’s Certificate of Service to Royal Arch Masonry – 2015 | ||
John Alfred Cooper South Hertfordshire | 6044 | |
Ronald John Goodenough Sprig of Acacia | 3318 | |
Norman Hugh Wilson Dacre | 2086 |